Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Feb-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   (Total Entry : 389)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrbijour I Am A Gem (A Taylor & D Nuredini)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Show Stoppin Stuff (Sally Cole/ Sandie Marvin/ J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Drivin Miss Daisy (Mary Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-OíSullivan)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jesselm Mithril Arween (Annette May Phaff)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jatona Brooklun Heights (Marlow Magnayon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cheekychi American Dream (Tracey Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Bornon Forthof July (Tracey Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Regalchis Hurricane Lane (Imp USA) (A & P Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Show Stoppin Stuff (Sally Cole/ Sandie Marvin/ J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Drivin Miss Daisy (Mary Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Natures Scent (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Queen of the Fairies (Eileen Clarke)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Queen of the Fairies (Eileen Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunna Be Gorgeous (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Two Spot (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Eye Of The Tiger (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Baby of Breed: Sonique Black Widow (Ms L K Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Junior of Breed: Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Sweet Caramel Candy (Danielle McCosker)
Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Hank Blue (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD RN TK S SWN (Ms Jane E Carpenter)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)
Intermediate of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (Ms H J Yeates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arangold Back To Blacq (Imp NZ) (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Japorik Forbidden Love (Rika Yoshino)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Askaval Million Dollar Man With Japorik (AI) (Rika Yoshino/ P Landy/J Shield/ W & K Vowell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Japorik Xtra Special (AI) (Rika Yoshino)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD RN TK S SWN (Ms Jane E Carpenter)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CS SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN TK.S (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Oswald The Divine (T Kelly & E Graham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Oswald The Divine (T Kelly & E Graham)
Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Princess Lilly (N Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Quick As The Devil (A Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Kings Legacy (E Clark)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Ophelia (AI) (T Harber/C&J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Teangibelge Quick As The Devil (A Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Teangibelge Quick As An Angel (A Taylor)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Expected Sateenropina (IMP FIN) (Lauren Mills)
Baby of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Jaeger Brawler (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brashawin Fast And Furious (AI) (Brashawin Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa The Light Shines On (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK.N FS.S HTM.A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrbijour I Am A Gem (A Taylor & D Nuredini)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Pyrbijour I Am A Gem (A Taylor & D Nuredini)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pyribijour Like A Diamond (A Taylor & D Nuredini)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saleryder Be My Boy (Maureen Sayers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Lights (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels and Shannon Lancaster)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska The Jokes On You (T Parker & N Crouchley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Kiss My Pixel (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (P J Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hakeapark The One (Mandy Passmore)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olympusdanes Black Beauty (C & K McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Jokes On You (T Parker & N Crouchley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels and Shannon Lancaster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Workin Together At Zaland (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)