Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Please visit the Dogs NZ web site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
CHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

30-Mar-24
Setter Club Of NSW (NSW) General Specials
24-Mar-24
Hound Club of NSW (Green Show) (NSW) General Specials
25-Feb-24 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
24-Feb-24 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
10-Dec-23 Wellington Hound Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-23 Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2
9-Dec-23 Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3
12-Aug-23 Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
10-Jun-23 Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Apr-23 Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4
29-Apr-23 Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Feb-23 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2, 3
24-Feb-23 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1
12-Feb-23 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
11-Feb-23 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
11-Feb-23 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
11-Dec-22 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3
10-Dec-22 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 2
19-Nov-22 Waimate & Canterbury Junior Kennel Societies (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1
30-Oct-22 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
29-Oct-22 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
17-Sep-22 North Harbour Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
10-Jul-22 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2
19-Jun-22 The Whippet Club (NZ) General Specials
9-May-21 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
9-May-21 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
2-Apr-21 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2
2-Jan-21 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
2-Jan-21 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5
22-Nov-20 Auckland Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
25-Oct-20 Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Aug-19 Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
10-Aug-19 Setter Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
14-Apr-19 Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Jan-19 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 3
5-Jan-19 The Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
31-Dec-17 Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 The Pomeranian Club (NZ) General Specials
23-Apr-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
31-Dec-15 Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
31-Dec-15 Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6
21-Nov-15 The Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
19-Sep-15 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jan-15 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6
13-Dec-14 Hamilton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 4, 5
13-Dec-14 Hamilton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 7
16-Nov-14 Southern Irish Setter Club (NZ) General Specials
25-May-14 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3
25-May-14 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6, 7, General Specials