Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Oct-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Total Entry : 260)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs Jan Holcombe)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs Jan Holcombe)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Cherrypieap The Unforgiven (Alisha Pringle)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quatroniko Miss Dolly (Sheree S Linek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Magical Blues (T Coop)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Widgee Hell Raiser (Alisha Pringle & Greg Holman)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap The Unforgiven (Alisha Pringle)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitrock Rattlenhum (S Biancotti & K Hornick)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notte Coffee (Simone Moss)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (M Strmecki)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ceugant Arianas Twilight (T Coop)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Junior of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
Minor of Breed: Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Blueamble The Pied Piper RN (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dansarwil Gesda Red (Vera Bamblett)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Pied Piper RN (Mrs A Lamberton & Ms B Potter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordalace Wind Inth Willows (D Cummings & A J Cowin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Geronimo (Mrs L D Brand)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (Mrs L D Brand)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan / M Starky)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: GypsieMagic Angel Fire (AI) (S & J Barnett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur In Your Dreams (Tracey Hobson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mafimafi Something to Remember (AI) (Mr G & MS T Donnelly)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)