Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Saginor Slightly Sinful (J Powell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney & C Elder)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Showbiz Puttin on the Ritz (Imp NZ) (Mr J Powell & Miss S M Fishburn)
Baby of Breed: Darkrai Phantasmagoria (Mr J Powell)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Saginor Slightly Sinful (J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (R Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Miss America (M Difford / K Oseckas)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (R Palmer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Witching Hour (Sarah Gaffikin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Emjays Miss Independant (M & J Difford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Billy The Kid (E/M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Leagendbreaker CCD RN (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show meth money (G & R Barden)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Krispy kreme (AI) (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caermyrddin Punk Princess (S & K Nelson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show meth money (G & R Barden)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Feralas ArtificialIntelligence (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Bordarush Lady Guinevre (Mr S Hayne)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalheath A Flash In Time (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordarush Lady Guinevre (Mr S Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Fortune (C Fitzgerald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Free Spirit (M Hart)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Apolar Flirtn N Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (Veeni Craig)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Mahalia (Mr A McILrath & Mrs C Uren)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aldridge Cherry Bomb (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mojitogold Jive Talking (Mrs Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Quality (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)