Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Mar-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Papandi Pitcher Perfect (P A Welk)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Walking On Sunshine (Amanda Purnell)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jurietta Serendipity (Kristy Purnell)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac A Flirtatious Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Walking On Sunshine (Amanda Purnell)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Papillon
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
Minor of Breed: Papandi Pitcher Perfect (P A Welk)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Baby in Group: Cesky Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Danny Boy (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Vhandham Spartacus (A Casperson)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela & Garth Harding)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vhandham Spartacus (A Casperson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Cesky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Tickettyboo (Pam Kilburn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaeloway Fleur De Lis (Imp HUN) (Pam Kilburn)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Danny Boy (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackregal Midnight Sun (J L Gregg)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Chartreuse (Silvagun Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talfryn Colorado Down Under (K Bullen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (K Erlewein & C Wright)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arithon Eirianwen (J Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Feel The Force (Katherine Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Feel The Force (Katherine Wishart)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzemup Kool Change (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzemup Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zyzemup Tarkoola (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Alshira Auster (Bear Paintain/Anita Langford)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kezziah Serendipity (AI) RN (L & Y Hornsey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron Elles Hero (Ms B Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Astabron Magic Marni (Bronwyn Durran)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kezziah Serendipity (AI) RN (L & Y Hornsey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Golden Foosteps (Lyn Pearson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Blakesims Crow Kelly (D Blakeborough)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Shawnee Kelly (D Blakeborough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blakesims Crow Kelly (D Blakeborough)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dainty by Design (Leanne Knox)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taliekin The Legacy Begins (Warnock/ Rich/ Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Mandav Secret Stone (Amanda Donnan)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Stormtrooper (Ms L F Stone)