Cowra Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Sep-2016 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   (Total Entry : 270)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Opara Aurora Miss (Paris Maxfield)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shar Pei
Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Maremma Sheepdog
Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Avintara Dare To Dream (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stepkova Zenyatta (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cairford Childs Play (Mr D & R M Byrne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kfinch South of the border (Anna & Peter Schultze)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Chasing Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Opara Aurora Miss (Paris Maxfield)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ironklad Shepherd Of Fire (K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Opara Aurora Miss (Paris Maxfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Empire Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney & Mrs J McLaurin)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hyborn Hid'n Mr E at Aspyre (Imp NZ) (L Donley / A Lumsden)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Lachlanpark Moon Dance (Geoffrey & Cheeyl Coyte)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Never Say Never (E Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney & Mrs J McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hyborn Hid'n Mr E at Aspyre (Imp NZ) (L Donley / A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Greywei Its Only Money (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalutara Tilly Devine (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lauradale Forever Free (G Greer)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre BellePrincesse (K M Tranby)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Glentarella Be My Sunshine (Joanne Symonds)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maisilva Rising Empire (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jezmic Written In The Stars (Joanne Symonds)
Minor of Breed: Glentarella Be My Sunshine (Joanne Symonds)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Mr Mo Mo (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Boxer
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Mr Mo Mo (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Legendary Man (David West & Ella Pieton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (Ruth Scott)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Married To The Mob (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Divine Miss M (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Married To The Mob (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforce Third Time Lucky (R Scott)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beddydane Stormtrooper (Ms L F Stone)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (Ruth Scott)