KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   (Total Entry : 761)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Diamond Spell (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Intermediate in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tilcha I am Sasha (David Pollard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya dirty laundry (Emma Lay)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Osleya dirty laundry (Emma Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Dark Horse (Lorraine Lelliott)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 133)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldshyne Back To The Furture (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Judith O’Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Judith O’Brien)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fireplay Circe (N Schryver)
Junior of Breed: Waratah Im All Sassy (Miss E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Junior of Breed: Goldshyne Back To The Furture (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC) (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ujamaa Symphony Red (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 129)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Diamond Spell (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Diamond Spell (Diane Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)
Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Oksana the Wise (AI) (Dr A Wheatley)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Molly Mumbles (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Reaching for The Stars (Pamela Fordred)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Molly Mumbles (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Stir The Pot (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (B Celler-Lacey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)