SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Baby of Breed: Funtosy I Am The Law (S & S Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Bitch CC: Tunamara Im So Worth It (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Puppy of Breed: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Reeder (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford That's Mykinda Boy (AI) (Jo Allen)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lannellir Hot Chilli Pepper (Y Halfpenny)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waurstafford That's Mykinda Boy (AI) (Jo Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS I (Mrs S Kramer)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Texas Tycoon (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA ADX JDX HTM N FS I (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Dog CC: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Veronica Royston (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Lee)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Res Dog CC: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Res Bitch CC: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Virtue (Shirley Hall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)