Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 283)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (Taryn Jones)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox BossaNovaBaby (June Mann & Georgie Horspool)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Romancin th Stone (Ms Lyn Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cuteness Overload (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mrs M Norton)
Minor of Breed: Tooshay Heart of Gold (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox BossaNovaBaby (June Mann & Georgie Horspool)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox BossaNovaBaby (June Mann & Georgie Horspool)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffdup Th Erlkonig (Mel Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Secret Jewel (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Laskelsa Rising Star (AI) (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Mikelli Secret Jewel (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rock (Kylie Delacourt)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rock (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebellious Belle (R & P Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Winter Raven (Miss T McConnell / Mrs K Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Terwyn Siani (AI) (Mrs M Forbes / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Shiba Inu
Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Hello Kitty (J Nield & C Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loana Darknstormy (Shiralee Coombes)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)