Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Madeleine Selby (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Hades (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke / Mr M Clifford)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Athena (AI) (Mrs L Cooke)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)