Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Poruse My Special Agent (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Always On My Mind (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Taylor (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
Minor of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Coffee Cream (Anne Whitehead)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Open in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Invincible Iceman (AI) (Annika Oksa)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Sleykh Astonishing Amoriina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

Baby in Group: Border Collie
Sherlot Sir Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Poruse My Special Agent (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Poruse My Special Agent (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Baby of Breed: Sherlot Sir Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Lady Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Baby of Breed: Whoami Black Velvet Ifu Please (Miss Kirsty Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Dobermann
Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Xena Warrior Princess (W Lane)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Geisha In A Silk Kimono (AI) (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)