Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 17-Oct-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT) (Total Entry : 323)
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 43)
Sup Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 23)
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 55)
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Robin Goodfellow (D Simpson & A Langford)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Just like a song (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
French Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures of You (Naomi Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)