Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 22-Oct-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 663)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Show: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Roughstock Friends in low places (J & J Hockey)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Amazing Magic (Mrs Kerry Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Because I'm Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson / Kristin Carroll)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Talk Of The Town (M & S Green / K Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (L A Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 134)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sheldarich Simbas pride (Holly Rey)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (M Strmecki)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Basset Hound
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supremacy (L K Stevens)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Minor of Breed: MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 100)
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Roughstock Friends in low places (J & J Hockey)
Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roughstock Friends in low places (J & J Hockey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Bitch CC: Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (Kobi Gilmore)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle SC Scarlet (Tracy Glawson)
Border Collie
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Crystal Opal (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (Ms Julie T Cutts)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 99)
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Intrnationl Lover (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Groovy Potential (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfantastic Summer Sizzler (Margaret Rogers)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Herdit Onthgrapevin (AI) (W & L Hamaty)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (W N & L L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Herdit Onthgrapevin (AI) (W & L Hamaty)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Shar Pei
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)