Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 492)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Bocsavil Quite Alluring (M & J Carey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Pug
Maskerade Chanel (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavhill Chinese Whispers (R Wilson & G Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Maskerade Chanel (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Talk Of The Town (M & S Green / K Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse N Curwen & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Aust Bred of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Dog CC: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sheldarich Simbas pride (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Precious Crystal (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Second From The Sun (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Roughstock Friend to Me (J & J Hockey)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (Ms Julie T Cutts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roughstock Friend to Me (J & J Hockey)
Baby of Breed: Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Crystal Opal (Susan Morris)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (Ms Julie T Cutts)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Quest for Success (M & J Carey)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Quest for Success (M & J Carey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bocsavil Quite Alluring (M & J Carey)
Intermediate of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Whenthesungoesdown (B & M Stennings / M & M McMenamin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Herdit Onthgrapevin (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)