Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   (Total Entry : 316)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni O’Connor)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
Junior in Group: Pug
Divinise Honky Cat (Mrs J Willoughby)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Maravilla (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Honky Cat (Mrs J Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redwhitenblu Miss American Pi (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Apeldoorn IVE Got The Look (Janna G Wayenberg)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn IVE Got The Look (Janna G Wayenberg)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (Neuter)(LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter)(LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Northern Star (Mr & Mrs L Murdock / Ms H Lim)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Northern Star (Mr & Mrs L Murdock / Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Better Be Home Soon (S & G Chick)
Minor of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Desyred A Fire In The Sky (J Frederickson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred A Fire In The Sky (J Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Initial D (B Bieleny / Dr M Dynan / Mr B Dynan)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni O’Connor)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Baby of Breed: Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot flying high (M obrien)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)

Shih Tzu
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)