Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   (Total Entry : 412)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Tahkira I Like My Chances (B Ferguson)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Show: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Shape Of You (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomistal Mystic White Warrior (Mr T Kaplanis / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodfella Caught You Starin (Gay McNeill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Fearon-Zammit (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Minor of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Devil In Disguise (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira I Like My Chances (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira I Like My Chances (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Robert Zammit (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Etch Factor (Ann-Marie Jolley)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Schwartzhund Brandon’s Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Devils Pawn (Shownwin Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandon’s Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dalhayvin Mistletoe Mischief (A & J Janonis/ C Franceschini/ L Edmonds)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Mistletoe Mischief (A & J Janonis/ C Franceschini/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Rivah of Dreams (W & J Walloscheck / L DeBoer)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)