Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Bryson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 353)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)
Puppy in Show: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Group 2nd: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Shape Of You (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Australian Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodfella Caught You Starin (Gay McNeill)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Robert Zammit (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Devil In Disguise (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 27)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira I Like My Chances (B Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira I Like My Chances (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei Can U Hear The Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Nahrof Etch Factor (Ann-Marie Jolley)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Harradei Can U Hear The Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Fearon-Zammit (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Devils Pawn (Shownwin Kennels)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandon’s Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Captain Fantastic (J Short/ A Downes/ K Gallimore)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)