Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   (Total Entry : 400)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Premonition (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Red Hot Chilli Pepper (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova The Next Level (B Sorensen & J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Cobbycurl More Joyous (Helen McDonald)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinhart Of Corsets Hours (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Junior of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis Sweet N Ezy To Love (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA) (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Puppy in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunswift In Tune With Issac (Ms M I Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Devil in Disguise (Mr N & Mrs M Kay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Cockatoopark Boldasa Bentley (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Boxer
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alonot Stop N Stare at Chelleason (Michelle Thomas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Theodore Boland)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Mirror Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Premonition (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Jack Sparrow (Ms F E L Darling)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Jack Sparrow (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Premonition (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)