Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Nov-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Georgia On My Mind (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Pretty Thing (Monica Scott)
Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montollie Effie Trinket (Monica scott)
Res Dog CC: Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Prince Charming (Monica Scott)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobired rubi Slippas (Jackie Gauci)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Mr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Baby of Breed: Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Intermediate of Breed: Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Xotic (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Oldiron Xotic (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC: Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willown a burning ambition (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vospiel Golden Tillie (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Xtremely Luscious (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Love Actually (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Dallas (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Wirramirra (Mrs J Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Command Performance (Christine Klempel)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby of Breed: Articmal Imperial Czarina (Vanessa Brotto)
Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Charmhill Command Performance (Christine Klempel)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Its Elementary (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Daybreak (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Belchlo Daughter of Aphrodite (Mr S Bonnici)
Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Onix De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leokings Picture Perfect (Imp IRL) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Thief Of Hearts (Jan Reeves)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Lioness (J Sawyer & K Hay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shanti Soul Odin (Joanne Sawyer and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (Ophnbark Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Pride N Presence (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaysand Asti Diamond Nights (AI) (Shirley Taylor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Baby of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (AI) (G Revill)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Standard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark I Want It All (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)