RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)