Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Foreign Envoy (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Secret Combination (Roedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)
Junior of Breed: Kaliente Tour De Force (V Leonard)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC: Balliol Gertie Giggles (M A Parker Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Ms M Parker-Brien)
Junior of Breed: Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M A Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)

Lowchen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amrish Anya (R Chandler / Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Aristic Holsters N Handbags (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)

Pug
BOB: Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Find Me In The Dark (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Ready Spaghetti (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee The King of Queens (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Man Power (Mrs Ann E Knight)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Quantum Leap (Rob Birse & Nathan Jennings)

Border Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Dog CC: Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC: Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee The King of Queens (L & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Man Power (Mrs Ann E Knight)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey)
Puppy of Breed: Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Emma Parker (SA)

Best in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Foreign Envoy (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Here Comes The Sun (AI) (HiPoint Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Star Of The Season (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)
Bitch CC: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Kerbalea Krazy Little Thing (G Love / K Hutt & S McFadden)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Ryangaye Reason T Sing (Amanda Boulatsakos)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )

English Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Flying Solo (Marlene Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Pirates Treasure (Marlene Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Hot Gossip (Kelly Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof The Chatterbox (Mrs D E A Moran)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Athalow Set Fire To The Rain (M Magnayon & J Nash)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Truth and Honour (Alisa Rye)
Puppy of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Clanset Hot Shot (M MacCormick)
Puppy of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Ms M MacCormick)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Driftway Foreign Envoy (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: HiPoint Here Comes The Sun (AI) (HiPoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Weilander Sands of Time (Mr G & Mrs A Cubis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Jonz Mama Mia (AI) (John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup AI (Day Sinclair)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup AI (Day Sinclair)

Basset Hound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Earlingford Red Baron (Helen Topalov)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Wyman DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Am Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P ? K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Shelridge Crimson Tide (J Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Ashem Hot Chocolate (Tony Dixon)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Baby of Breed: Tinaru Penny Arcade (T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Tinaru Aussie Battler (T Dixon)
Junior of Breed: Tinaru Paikea (T Dixon)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)
Puppy of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz HT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Sibermoon Kaleui (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Minor of Breed: Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Darqhorse The Matrix (Linda Buckley & Andrew Parker)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darqhorse The Matrix (Linda Buckley & Andrew Parker)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Baby of Breed: Summervogel Captain Crash (R & C Herbert)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar and Buffalo Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

British Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Puppy of Breed: Lepride Lady Of Shalott (Gail Skinner)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Minor of Breed: Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)