KCC Park Show (VIC)
Date of Show : 9-Jul-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Total Entry : 655)
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 128)
Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Kango Simply Red (E Tabary-Collins)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zanbellia Tahitian Pearl (Renee Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Dancin With The Devil (Renee Bourke)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kilgarrin Champagne Supanova (I Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm A Perfect Storm (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Misery (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Billy Elliott (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Kinky Boots (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sirram Magic Eye Atlurker (Lance Stephenson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC) (Group Entry : 82)
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Bellezza Indie (Mrs M A Keil & Royson Valore)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Prior (VIC) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)
Minor of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Balihai Prince Of Penzance (Balihai Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Linwood Winters Blossom (E Gray)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Linwood Winters Blossom (E Gray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Cruisin At Eliteview (Mr R Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhyme N Rhythm (E Gray & K Johnson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 105)
Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie All For The Red Team (W William)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paddlepaws Shanghai Breezes (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Opalbay Guilty As Charged (Paddlepaws Knls)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Ajana Isnt It Ironic (C MacLeod)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carribean Star of Khinjan (Imp UK) (S Hancox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ave Concorde Azalea (Imp RUS) (S Hancox)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC) (Group Entry : 86)
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tabalin Villefranche (E Tabary-Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tabalin Arles (E Tabary-Collins)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Schipperke
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Tibetan Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)