RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Feb-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   (Total Entry : 964)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Reuben Orourke (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Cant Touch This (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Fine China (J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Merijigs Lady Stardust (Lynette Murphy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merijigs Lady Stardust (Lynette Murphy)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine & Karla Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)  (Group Entry : 219)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar A Fine Romance (S M McFadden)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ticket To Ride (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar A Fine Romance (S M McFadden)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla After Dark (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Mrs C Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Glenkinchie Bodecia (Mr M & Mrs C Lawson)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Rip It Up (S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Naragold Athena (E Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sonza Duchess Of Nundialla (Marlene Cross)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pitswarren Magnum Opus of Metropolis (Imp UK) (Ms R Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Grausturm A Whispering Star (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne / Stuart & Kim Lamb)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW) (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Gibbgran Qeens Counsel (Mr G W Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gibbgran Qeens Counsel (Mr G W Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (Mrs Gloria Hurley-Kees)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 174)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (Bernadette Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Steadfast All Jokes Aside (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Syryne She's A Hot One (AI) (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Tullaview True Lies At Steadfast (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Baby of Breed: Cliffglynn Brazen Kisses (Deb Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Baby of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Anook (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Hearts Song (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Sonza Sleight Of Hand (Dr J/ Mrs G & Dr H Montgomery)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Baby of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Sonza Sleight Of Hand (Dr J/ Mrs G & Dr H Montgomery)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (B Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbra Nothin to See Here (Dionne Arnold)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Lady of Lakeloraul (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)
Intermediate of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Asharnay Shaken Not Stirred (Karen Allcorn & Jenni Casey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Chaser (Karen Allcorn)
Open of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention Downunder (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)