Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 106)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dekadance Mogatus Model (Lisa McClenahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Baby of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder (Scott & Amy Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dekadance Mogatus Model (Lisa McClenahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder (Scott & Amy Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Eminent Sun (J & C Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dekadance Mogatus Model (Lisa McClenahan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Two Strong Hearts (Lynelle Young and Brendon Bayliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Baby of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)