Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 494)

Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Minor in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Junior in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Moonglade UR N V S (K Hamilton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Moonglade UR N V S (K Hamilton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Irish Dream (Renee Rice)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Irish Dream (Renee Rice)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Sarah Jayne (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Olivashe The Future StartsHere (Ashleigh Harriman)
Minor of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) SWA (A Harriman)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms W Schira (Canada) (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara BBs Legacy (Tara McNicol)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Lukara Inheritance (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bdachied A Mighty Mira (Brett schonknecht)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J McVeigh (Canada)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel U Must Be Dreamin (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel U Must Be Dreamin (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redsomore Jungle Love (AI) (L Lovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Miss Donna Carter)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Meinrad Devils Little Gavroche (Deborah Rodgers)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lois Arrowsmith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Black Diamond (O Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gingerbreed Dancing Elf (Natalia Mozhyn)
Baby of Breed: Ziada River of Babylon (J/ J & D Craig)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ziada Portrait of a Joker (J,J & D Craig)
Junior of Breed: Ziada Hot Little Corvette (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)