Collie Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Eye Candy (C Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sherabill I'll Drink to That (R J Brown)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Howlin At The Moon (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Faw Lin Star (R J Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Saxor Woolly Bully (S & S Johnson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valheru Fyre in the Sky (S Swan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valheru Smoke on the Water (S Swan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Platinum (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Silver Wattle (C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Eye Candy (C Scott)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Captain America (J & M Rice / S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Intermediate of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Tanya Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Herbs N Spices (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Oo La Lah (Amstafomine Kennels)

Australian Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Norty N Nice (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Red Hot Chilli Peppers (K Pearson/B & S Nicks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Scotsbairn Heather Mist (Louise Edson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Speed Date (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (K Ricketts & L Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart I'm Unbearable (J Rasche / D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Herbs N Spices (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Erdos Iam Isaid (Vicki Marsden)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki FG Windward Drift (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django In My Dreams (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Baby of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC: Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aurumgold Electric Dreams (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Nemamiah (Amanda Marsden)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Erdos Jesse James (V Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Time After Time (Vicki Marsden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Iam Isaid (Vicki Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Royal Academy (AI) (Mr G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Dazzle N Charm (Bev Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) RN (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause TD (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Birrarun Saphire Gem (R L Bonham / J R Van Eck / M A Rudd)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Monday Monday (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne My Girl Lollipop (J R Van Eck / R Bonham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Lovem And Leavem (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Annika (John and Sue Lewington)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo (AI) (Almazart Kennels & S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Inzara For Your Eyez Only (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Domino Effect (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Junior of Breed: Birrarun Saphire Gem (R L Bonham / J R Van Eck / M A Rudd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Pendragon (Hayley West)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Always Bet on Black DWDF S (D M & T M Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narathor Jazz Diva (Cristel Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Ian and Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Pendragon (Hayley West)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Phoenix Dark N Trendy (Maxine Carter & Liz Lee)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Minor of Breed: Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Phoenix Dark N Trendy (Maxine Carter & Liz Lee)
Minor of Breed: Phoenix Special Edition (Mrs Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Gold Edition (AI) (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren's Mythical Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (J & A Fryer)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Rhythm Of The Night (Robyn Rogers & Pamela Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Twilight Blue (D & A M Horne)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp SWD) (J & M Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Pixies Magicdust (Mrs Natasha Madsen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherishem La Coquette (Dot Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Open Neuter of Breed: Mediaevalage Pixies Magicdust (Mrs Natasha Madsen)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Tell Em About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)