Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   (Total Entry : 610)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 106)

Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)

Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko My Secret Beau (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Loaded With Loot (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow RN FS S JD GD (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Knight of Chance (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (B Green & S Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Downtown Valentino (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Angela Sime)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Izalab Sophia (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy of Breed: Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart DNA NBT KMA (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Kynareth (Hannah Moller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce in the Spotlight (Hannah Moller)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Kynareth (Hannah Moller)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce in the Spotlight (Hannah Moller)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dolly Bird (Denise Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)