County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs P Bruce (Canada)   (Total Entry : 981)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Minor in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Trust Jessie (John Pye)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 163)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (Vivian Price)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Ambrosia (K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Triscadec Cast A Spell (B G Riddell)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Bit O Fluff Onth Side (L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli / K Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs P Bruce (Canada)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Trust Jessie (John Pye)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Minor of Breed: Oldiron Trust Jessie (John Pye)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Minor of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Wedigit Covert Affair (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fullthotle Molly Molone ()
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Puppy of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)  (Group Entry : 197)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hear Me Roar (S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Burchfield Dream Catcher (C Burch/M Perrett)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Hear Me Roar (S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Athalow Snow Fenix (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Minor of Breed: Fantango Spirit In The Sky (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Chezami Coming At Ya (P & M Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Chezami Coming At Ya (P & M Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Chezami Turn of Events (P & M Simmons)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan Lanser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall Marley n Me (J and M Craig)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Sunline (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic (D Redman)
Baby of Breed: Amashutu The Avenger (D Redman & B Mcvilly)
Minor of Breed: Magombe The Dragonslayer (P J & J Baker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Puppy of Breed: Chrisnick Surprise Parti (P Bockman-Chato / C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ronsa No Doubt (Imp NZ) (V J Royston)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau To Ms Promise PT (Tanyia Tuckey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Secret Agent (Morris/Peterson/Peterson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Ronsa No Doubt (Imp NZ) (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 135)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Julius Van't Stokerybos (Imp BEL) (L Brand)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Julius Van't Stokerybos (Imp BEL) (L Brand)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Craihall Look At Me (John and Melissa Craig)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Despreaux La Chanteuse (Miss T Bassett & Mrs F Cartledge)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Valstam Harleys Octane (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Schnauzer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Bright Lites Big City (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Coastdal Reminiscing (R / M & P Young)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Deanne Lenz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Provost Clan Wallace (Susan Dellas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Intermediate of Breed: Sawyermoon Lord Grantley (S Dellas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Coastdal Reminiscing (R / M & P Young)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)
Baby of Breed: Boroccabull Just Charli (Joseph Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Chai Latte (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Danestorm Herdit Onthgrapevin (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Maemuki All I Do Is Dreamofyou (Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Bright Lites Big City (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hikaru My Friend Pero (Katie Watson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Deanne Lenz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)