Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Total Entry : 119)
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Baby in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer
Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle/ Sophie Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Angelsun Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Maltese
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Handyman TK S (S O’Brien)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 10)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Lack of Black (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 11)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf From Jack to a King (J & S Caldwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Wild Fire (F M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
State Bred of Breed: Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Redsomore Walk Right In (Chantelle Taylor)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Open in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Darchaltan Dont Dream Its Over (AI) TD (Miss T N Hill)
Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darchaltan Dont Dream Its Over (AI) TD (Miss T N Hill)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Walk Right In (Chantelle Taylor)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can / Aust & Neut Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Baby of Breed: Fnqbullies Heaven Sent (J and J Hart)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Senkylias Dorje (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)