County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2014 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   (Total Entry : 764)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ashleigh Oldfield (NSW)  (Group Entry : 120)

Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Ambrosia (K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Triscadec Cast A Spell (B G Riddell)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Moonstone (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Wedigit Covert Affair (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fullthotle Molly Molone ()
Baby of Breed: Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Bruce (Canada)  (Group Entry : 139)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust / Am Gr & HK Ch HiPoint Glamourous Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore) (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Chezami Coming At Ya (P & M Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Chezami Turn of Events (P & M Simmons)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adadach Against All Odds (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Minor of Breed: Magombe The Dragonslayer (P J & J Baker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Chrisnick Surprise Parti (P Bockman-Chato / C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Kaos (Smith/Spencer/Valore)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ronsa No Doubt (Imp NZ) (V J Royston)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Sky High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau To Ms Promise PT (Tanyia Tuckey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durnstein Glitz N Glamour (Mrs F M McAdam)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Kaos (Smith/Spencer/Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Ronsa No Doubt (Imp NZ) (V J Royston)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Valstam Harleys Octane (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Provost Clan Wallace (Susan Dellas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sawyermoon Lord Grantley (S Dellas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coastdal Take A Chance On Me (R / M & P Young)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Chai Latte (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maemuki All I Do Is Dreamofyou (Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Bright Lites Big City (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hikaru My Friend Pero (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)