Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Total Entry : 291)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Robrych Hideki (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Packed Full O Memories (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Paris With Love (Hugh Vardon)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Kutanifoo Ti (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Marcjacob (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (F E L Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Magic Happens (C Goodman)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Ti (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Elkriver Griselda (Bartram & Smith)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC: Ziliam Tulkhan (Mrs E A Pennesi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Burning Love (Miss S L Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 45)
Jonz All The Man That I Need (John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Kanardleepea (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Willgaret Kanardleepea (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Graceful Obsession (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor)
Junior of Breed: Nikorf Markopollo (Kenneth Connor)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonz All The Man That I Need (John Palmer)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Love Actually (Eather Harbutt /rule steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Packed Full O Memories (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Llwelyn Fawr (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Packed Full O Memories (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Robrych Hideki (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove First Class Bloke (AI) (A J Bell & R Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J/ G & H Montgomery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Kuroicho (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Hideki (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes On Me (R O'Brien)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Trudals Midnitetrain ToGeorga (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Arthur Fonzerelli (J l Clark-Pearman)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)