Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 18-Apr-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Jadenchi Dom Perignon (Margaret Mason)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Steppin Tu The Tango (Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arderne Revered Toy (Karyn Dodds / Helen Meir)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natebit Dancing Princess (Mrs B G Hamilton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)
Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up (H Petersen/J Martiniello)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)
Junior of Breed: Slavestaff Diamonds R Forever (Rachael Bevins)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Wintacove Last Tango In Paris (Hayley Winter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Tedessca Live Action (Mrs J Hibble)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wheeler)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wintacove Last Tango In Paris (Hayley Winter)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Ain't Misbehavin (M Rowley / R J & R J Wallis)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Titan (Mark Milton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulahku Blue Jilleroo (Mark Milton)
Puppy of Breed: Bulahku Blue Stockman (Mark Milton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dangerous Beauty Carcassonne Tolugo (Imp CZE) (Helps / Halliwell)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany The Buccaneer (Lyn Prowse & Donna Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celticheart Hearts on Fire (Sonia Smith)
German Shepherd Dog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Jadenchi Dom Perignon (Margaret Mason)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bulahku Blue Jackaroo (Mark Milton)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Bulahku Blue Jackaroo (Mark Milton)
Boxer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Cynthia Graham)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bokson Honey Child (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Jadenchi Dom Perignon (Margaret Mason)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)
Minor of Breed: Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)