Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tonichi Kandy (E M Crabb)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Riccadonna (C Millman)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Leading Edge (Sue Proctor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Why Whisper (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Rhythm Of My Heart TDX (M S & L Klecka)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Skys The Limit (A & D Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch & Neut Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Oh Me Oh My (Deborah Brearley/N Pearson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Hartly Oh Me Oh My (Deborah Brearley/N Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Fire N Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dreamlha Are You Ready For It (Mrs T A Counsell & Ms G M Booth)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)