Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Sep-2017 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 253)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Champion Class in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Havanese
Reserve Bitch: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Smith (SA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Champion Class in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tisman Tayla ina Tux (Dianne Berryman)
Baby of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Champion Class in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)

Mastiff
Junior of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Black Diamond (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (Vicki Robertson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)