Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)   (Total Entry : 452)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Show: Miniature Schnauzer
Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Open Neuter in Show: Boxer
Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Charliboi SoSo Cienna (Judy Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Dapsen She Keeps No Secrets (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carnwath Ali Brandi (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Elguarda French Maiden (Anne Lay)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecarne Magic Lady (Mrs L Trotter)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Intermediate of Breed: Bellacane Mischief Maker (Samantha Febey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Feywild Holly Golightly (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Wire Fox Terrier
Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn Reach For The Sky (J G Wayenberg)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautelle Beta B Leevit (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Canawindra Ur Bndfrglory (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Elizabeth Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Goldnymph Annysia (Robert Tester & Faye Wilson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Forest Fire (IID) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Hello Dolly (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Captain Moonlite (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Stecin Thunder Baby (C Garro)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Grantulla Afrasiyab (Dr T Murray)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg A Little Bird Told Me (L & J Osmotherly)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior of Breed: Briarmist Music Master (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Betty (Mrs C Irvin)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Stecin Thunder Baby (C Garro)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Afrasiyab (Dr T Murray)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Zats All Folks (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CCD (B & C Ralphs / J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Illusion HT (Kalevi Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalevi Fire and Flash (Kalevi Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britstar New Elegance (George Gaut)
Baby of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas Heavens Grey Ghost (George Gaut)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & UK Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Legends Of Time (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svawill Questra HT (Nicole Phillips)
Dog CC: Rosarott Basko's Pride CD RA TD PT (Bobbee Terrill)
Neuter BOB: Dual Ch (T) Sanmar Denver Diva UD RAE ADX JDM SPD GD SD HT (Bobbee Terrill)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby in Group: Toy Poodle
Hoku Fifty Shades of Grey (Hoku Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Dark Illusion (Miss C P Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rischale Aretha at Morvern (Imp UK) (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Playboy (R Harvey & K Ward)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Dark Illusion (Miss C P Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hoku Fifty Shades of Grey (Hoku Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Its All About Me (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)