Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss L J Bolden (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
MMDIVINE Fast and Furious (Michelle Minardi)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Res Dog CC: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Baby of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: MMDIVINE Fast and Furious (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Poetry In Motion (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart One Last Kiss (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Minor of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Puppy of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Saorsa (Katrina Hillier)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Darius (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (L Willis/D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Diamond In The Rough (Ross Carlson)
Minor of Breed: Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)
Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (IMP NZ) (K & C Hutton & P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snomark SZ Maisey (Mrs L Singh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan/ J Sculac & S Doreian)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Res Bitch CC: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Diamonds Are Forever (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan/ J Sculac & S Doreian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)