Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   (Total Entry : 489)

Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy)
State Bred of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame (Sookalott Staffords)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Stewart Little (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Minor of Breed: Impressa Sky High Dreams (Miss E McLeod & Mr J Heraid)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Sandaken Sage (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Minor of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mr A McNab & Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (Mrs T McNab)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs Russell / Mrs Van Hoe & Ms Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Minor of Breed: Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs Russell / Mrs Van Hoe & Ms Turnbull)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan ChampagneAndRoses (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)