Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   (Total Entry : 511)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Stewart Little (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Sookalott YourEntirelyBonkers (Sookalott Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cashin In Me Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Cashin In Me Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cooroorah Fancy Freya (Mrs S J Maddison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Sandaken Sage (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof Man In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Eragon (Mrs D OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trendam Love The Way You Lie (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fraulein Emily (Mr A McNab & Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
Junior of Breed: Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (Mrs T McNab)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Saxelle Just A Bachelor (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Hometown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Hometown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Saxelle Just A Bachelor (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)