Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   (Total Entry : 406)

Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Group 1st: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Group 4th: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Bitch CC: Sabu I’ve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Group 1st: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bomschell Enchantress (Mrs M Bryant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN ET (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 48)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Drumrigel The Mechanical (Tanya Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Russkimir Dreams N Wishes (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Russkimir Smoke N Wishes (K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Drumrigel The Mechanical (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
Dog CC: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ochaye Tennessee Whiskey (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winpara Save ThLast DanceForMe (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Dayre Heaven Sent An Angel (Mr P & Mrs R Smyth)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nighthaven Light Up My Fire (AI) (Hayley Foan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Eyma Foxy lady (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Group 3rd: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 4th: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDX AD JDO JC ET RN TK S (R Wallace)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Accropolis Up Inth Alist Fliks (Georgia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (Georgia Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (Graeme & Olga Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Shangyin Designer Label (Aimee Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)