Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   (Total Entry : 532)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Dream Catcher (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Dream Catcher (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's European Gentle Man (Imp JPN) (Ann Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila Ive Got Rythem (Ann M Parker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Dream Catcher (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanronpi My Oscar (Denise Carleton)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy)
State Bred of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sookalott YourEntirelyBonkers (Sookalott Staffords)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Bois Roussel (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Sookalott YourEntirelyBonkers (Sookalott Staffords)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Made For Mischief (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Made For Mischief (Ms H J Yeates)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravensnite Passing The Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Minor of Breed: Impressa Sky High Dreams (Miss E McLeod & Mr J Heraid)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Res Bitch CC: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Puppy of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 80)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Taiping Hot Hot Hot (Wendy Lam)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Sandaken Sage (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Dog CC: Nahrof Man In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Hammersmark Champs Legacy (I & D McLean /R Andrews)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Prima Donna (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Your My Candy Girl (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan ChampagneAndRoses (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)