Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   (Total Entry : 322)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Black Dahlia (L & K Kavanagh)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (Lee-Ann Corbett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Errolynne Cross (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jesselm Mithril Arween (Annette May Phaff)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-OíSullivan)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jesselm Mithril Arween (Annette May Phaff)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furnlea More Propaganda (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Balliol Queenie Quickspell (M Parker Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Natures Scent (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (C Craig)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan I own a Cubbie at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roccabrite Fascination (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ardgaeithe Jubelwind Teddy (NIkki Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ardgaeithe Liebe Coco (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Driving Force (Mr D Tattersall & Miss A Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Rustic Treasure (Bonnie Holstein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
Minor of Breed: Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Country Charm (Danielle McCosker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Demala Voight (Miss D MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel One Belief Away (AI) (Gillian L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze Rumour Has It (Renee Krischer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD RN TK S SWN (Ms Jane E Carpenter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra I Am Domino (Miss A Collins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison/ A Taylor / W Mackander)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Dippd In Old Gold (M Howarth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kleindraht Koz Ima Drop Bear (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Duttons Ranch (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Linbren All Too Hard (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra I Am Domino (Miss A Collins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aliasa The Light Shines On (Aliasa Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD (Gretel de Vries)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teangibelge Nellie (AI) (Miss A Taylor)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesfuhre Auzziestar Whyto (Gretel de Vries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD (Gretel de Vries)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Lizneb Show Me How You (Ms E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coondarby Hearts Song (A L & B G Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa The Light Shines On (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newflabel French Blue Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Treuliebe A Time To Shine (Sandra Jamieson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Criminal Act (Mrs LD Brand)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis My Manuka (Toramis Kennels & Patricia Lawrance)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) SWN (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Newflabel French Blue Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe A Time To Shine (Sandra Jamieson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Junior of Breed: Saleryder Be My Boy (Maureen Sayers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Black Dahlia (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Caught By Surprise (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Black Dahlia (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uniquechows Empress Returns (J Bishop)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olympusdanes Black Beauty (C & K McLaughlin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Juanina Million At Rysup (Rachel Purches)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tezer poetic justice (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Silhouette of a Star (Gail Revell)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught By Surprise (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala It's About Thyme (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)