Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   (Total Entry : 207)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Endeavour (Deb & Doug Hedge / Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Endeavour (Deb & Doug Hedge / Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
State Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Baby of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Happily Ever After (Mrs J Grierson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Minor of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta AZ (G & K Hall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)