Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   (Total Entry : 249)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Turning Tide (Kerry Webb)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Baby of Breed: Vuedelac The Cossak (Ms Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Happily Ever After (Mrs J Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tillsun Dragon Heart (K Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition ET (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaasha Never A Dull Moment (K Webb, V Hodson, J & M Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Naughty But Nice (K Webb)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)