Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   (Total Entry : 185)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Posmo What A Partiholic (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Chocolate Kisses (Penny Driver)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Best Dog: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Karylermai Drum Major (Noeline Quinn)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Posmo What A Partiholic (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (Penny Driver)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Sodapop N Parti (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreamforever Chocolate Kisses (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)

Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rozevue Moonshine Enchantress (M & S Coombes)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)