Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Feb-2016 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Goolarabang Glitterati (Jo Costelloe)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Buttons and Bows (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)

English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Rachael Arnott)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Here I Am (T R & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (Jacob Joy)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Bimberi Brooklyn Babe (Dee Roff)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bimberi Brooklyn Babe (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Regal Approach (B K & Y J Shaw)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sovngarde Lady Of Willow Wood (Jacob Joy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (Karen Spark)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella HT (Kathryn Winton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Justjuno (C & A Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Dubheasa (Kayla Field & Donna Schmelitschek)
Minor of Breed: Runderkraal Loch n Load (M Muller)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Justjuno (C & A Mitchell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (Mr Robert Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Junior of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Redbush The Advocate (AI) (Robert & Serena Carstens)

Bullmastiff
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Northern Jewel (Andrew & Melissa Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bettabull Eye Candy (Mr Lucas Perrett & Ms Maranda Lloyd)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth JC (J & K Murphy)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: Eleganser Aurora Australis (A Bjornerem)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Kaptain Jak Sparow (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Tinkerbald (Ms Maranda Lloyd / Mr Lucas Perrett / Mrs Toula Cameron)