Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 60)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Churnet Sheza Cracker For Blackshot (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Nankivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Royalborda Defying Gravity (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Trumagik Follow A Star (AI) (Sarah Hill)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (Miss S Hill)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Kayla Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Royalborda Defying Gravity (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Mrs H Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)

Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Emotion in Motion (Dasha Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Emotion in Motion (Dasha Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Best Neuter Dog: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tzutique On My Own Merits (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Picture Perfect (Robyn Hawke)