Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Dont Forget Me (Caribelle Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Do It My Way (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Mrs P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Pertunia (Richard Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Baby of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae RN (Rachel Schreuder)
Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) ET (J & K Allan / M Boyle)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms A M Class (France)

Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC: Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Minor of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Kizmet (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)