Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 3-Oct-2015 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Yarrinarra Sinto (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun Everlasting Grace (Miss T Simpson / P & K Vardy)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)
Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)
Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Guiseppe (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Yarrinarra Sinto (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sinto (Maxine Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Magicmine Dark Knight (Paula and Michael Hill)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Magicmine Indian Dreamer (Paula Hill)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill & Mrs D Le Brun)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Copperkee The Joker (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Once Upon A Time (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee The Joker (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
English Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)
Aust Ch Jedabun Everlasting Grace (Miss T Simpson / P & K Vardy)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Senturian Tailor Made (M Bounds & T Butcher)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Commando (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun Everlasting Grace (Miss T Simpson / P & K Vardy)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Senturian Tailor Made (M Bounds & T Butcher)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)
Schnauzer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota For Your Eyes Only (Michelle Little)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)