Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Quinvale Summer Haze (Noeline Quinn)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Chismene Takea Chance On Me (Mrs C Van Beek)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Rock N Roll at Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Trish & Kerry Kopp)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Fax Berger Blanc Avalanche (Jeni Peiters)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fax Berger Blanc Avalanche (Jeni Peiters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Terrac Ella Enchanted (G,G & D Carter)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terrac Blue Ribbon Chaser (G / G & D Carter)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Summervogel Blitzon (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mityangu One And Only (Mr G & Mrs M Robinson / Mr B McWatt)
Reserve Dog: Bijouxbull Theodore The Great (Kimberly Breece & Shannon Miller)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)