Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-May-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
State Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sheaoriada Fire N Ice (Tiana Elliott)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)

Havanese
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Leave Me Breathless (A Lay)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Sheaoriada Fire N Ice (Tiana Elliott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Silk Sash Bash (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)
Puppy of Breed: Devilzown Silk Sash Bash (Bronwyn M Macdonald)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Goes To Hollywood (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Goes To Hollywood (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roughfield IL Sorpasson (Imp NZ) (Wilhelm Chang)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Little White Dove (L Marsden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Wild Fire (Mrs F M Green)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Rogue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jorgia Catch the Fire (Georgina Svejka)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Jorgia Catch the Fire (Georgina Svejka)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Private Enterprize (L Kersevani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullstone Honey Im Home (J & J Hart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Masquerade Ov Reality (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ngesong Princess Miah (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)